Welcome to our school website

Meet The Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs. Emma Cooke – Headteacher

Mrs. Kate Atkin – Deputy Headteacher – Teaching and Learning, Assessment, English

Miss Laura Talbot – Assistant Headteacher – Teaching and Learning

Mrs. Gemma Lakin – Assistant Headteacher – SENCO and Nursery Teacher

Mrs. Marie Allison – Assistant Headteacher – Business & Staffing

Mrs. Lana Stoyles – Finance Administration Manager

Miss Shelley Giddings – Early Years Leader

Mr. Andrew Mynett – Maths Leader and Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs Kimberly Hogarty –

Mrs. Jill Foster – CEO Rose Learning Trust

Teaching staff

Mrs Gemma Lakin – Rainbow – Nursery

Miss Shelley Giddings – Sapphire – Reception

Miss Carol Jenkins – Emerald – Reception

Miss Emma Gravil – Purple – Year 1

Miss Jade Hodgson – White –Year 1

Mr Craig Short – Crimson – Year 2

Miss Laura Talbot – Scarlet – Year 2

Miss Claire Shaw – Ruby – Year 3

Mrs Maria Dawson – Violet – Year 3

Miss Rebecca Wales (mat leave) – Blue – Year 4

Mrs Kelly Atkinson & Mrs Aimee Gilson – Indigo – Year 4

Mrs Kimberly Hogarty – Maroon – Year 5/6

Mrs Stephanie Kelsall – Lime – Year 5/6

Mr Bradley Snape – Burgundy – Year 5/6

Mr Andrew Mynett – Cobalt – Year 5/6

Mr Robert Brookes – Sports Coach

Admin & Inclusion Staff

Mrs Ellen Slack – Educational Welfare Mentor

Mrs Kerry Lau – Mental Health / Play Worker

Miss Nicky Brentnall – Thrive Support Worker

Mrs Becky Wright – School Support Assistant / Lead First Aider

Miss Kerrie Smith – Academy Receptionist

Mrs Louise Shaw – Business Support Assistant

Miss Lara Allison – Finance and Administration Assistant & Headteacher’s and Deputy Headteacher’s PA

Mrs Nicola Baker-Barnes – Attendance and Inclusion Administrator

Mr Tony Sutton – Site Supervisor

Mr Jonathan Bowe – ICT Technician (ACS)

Mr Sel Acton – ICT Technician (ACS)

Educational Support Staff

Miss Lynne Johnson – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Dixon – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Stacey Bedford – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maureen Milnes – Teaching Assistant

Miss Sue Hall – Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Donna Power – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ewa Kasprzyk – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Wakelin – Teaching Assistant

Miss Nicola Westmoreland – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Eames – Teaching Assistant

Miss Elaine Robinson – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Rickwood – Learning Support Assistant

Miss Navreet Chauhan – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rajinder Kaur – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Rani Singh – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Michelle Davies – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Kerry Godfrey – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lynne Rumley – Learning Support Assistant

Miss Beth Atkinson – Speech & Language Therapist

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. Pat Barrass – Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Chris Marsden – Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Emma Baxter – Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Kym Slobodzan – Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Sue Teale – Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Inna Tiscenko – Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Maria Higgs – Midday Supervisor

Miss Kate Underwood – Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Shelley Hill – Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Jodie Thirlwell – Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Nicky Hudson – Midday Supervisor

Mr. Ray Cullingworth – School Crossing Patrol

Upcoming Events

See what's going on at Balby Central